Coefficients from the medical report

Enter the coefficient the medical board assigned to each sequela, as a percentage. The coefficients come from the medical report, not from this page.

The grounds are not cumulative: at most one factor of 1.50 applies, capped at 100%.

Final incapacity degree
65.70%
Global degree (residual capacity)
65.70%
Arithmetic sum (incorrect)
90.00%
Annual pension
€7,726.32
Per instalment (14 a year)
€551.88

How this degree is reached

Number of injuries3
Arithmetic sum of the coefficients90.00%
Global degree on residual capacity65.70%
Gap against the sum24.30 points
Final incapacity degree65.70%
Temporary-incapacity floor at the first examination (double)100.00%
Meets the 60.00% income-tax thresholdYes
Gross annual earnings (14 months)€16,800.00
Share of earnings (70% × degree)45.99%
Lifelong annual pension€7,726.32

The degree and its classification are fixed by the medical board and, in a dispute, by the labour court. This page computes the general rule of Annex I; a special rule in the table prevails over it.

Incapacity Degree by Calculadora Capital